Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Neelus murinus Folsom, 1896

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Neelipleona
Family: Neelidae
Genus: Neelus
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Neelus murinus Folsom, 1896
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Neelus murinus Neelus murinus
Distribution for Terceira Neelus murinus
Distribution for Pico Neelus murinus
Distribution for São Jorge Neelus murinus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back