Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Crotchiella brachyptera Israelson, 1985

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Cerambycidae
Genus: Crotchiella
Common name: Longhorn beetle
Species name: Crotchiella brachyptera Israelson, 1985
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Crotchiella brachyptera

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

Crotchiella brachyptera Crotchiella brachyptera
Distribution for Pico Crotchiella brachyptera
Distribution for São Miguel Crotchiella brachyptera
Distribution on St. Maria

Back