Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Blaps lethifera Marsham, 1802

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Tenebrionidae
Genus: Blaps
Common name: Darkling beetle, False Wireworm, Mealworm
Species name: Blaps lethifera Marsham, 1802
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Blaps lethifera

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Blaps lethifera Blaps lethifera
Distribution for Flores Blaps lethifera
Distribution for Terceira Blaps lethifera
Distribution for São Jorge Blaps lethifera
Distribution for Faial Blaps lethifera
Distribution for São Miguel

Back