Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nacerdes melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Oedemeridae
Genus: Nacerdes
Common name: Wharf borer
Species name: Nacerdes melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Nacerdes melanura Nacerdes melanura

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Nacerdes melanura Nacerdes melanura
Distribution for Terceira Nacerdes melanura
Distribution for Pico Nacerdes melanura
Distribution for Faial Nacerdes melanura
Distribution on St. Maria

Back