Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hydrellia griseola (Fallén, 1813)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Ephydridae
Genus: Hydrellia
Common name: Smaller rice leafminer
Species name: Hydrellia griseola (Fallén, 1813)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hydrellia griseola Hydrellia griseola

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hydrellia griseola Hydrellia griseola
Distribution for Corvo Hydrellia griseola
Distribution for Flores Hydrellia griseola
Distribution for Graciosa Hydrellia griseola
Distribution for Terceira Hydrellia griseola
Distribution for Pico Hydrellia griseola
Distribution for São Jorge Hydrellia griseola
Distribution for Faial Hydrellia griseola
Distribution for São Miguel

Back