Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Chrysotus xanthoprasinus Bezzi, 1906

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Dolichopodidae
Genus: Chrysotus
Common name: Long-legged fly
Species name: Chrysotus xanthoprasinus Bezzi, 1906
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Chrysotus xanthoprasinus Chrysotus xanthoprasinus
Distribution for Flores Chrysotus xanthoprasinus
Distribution for Terceira Chrysotus xanthoprasinus
Distribution for Pico Chrysotus xanthoprasinus
Distribution for São Jorge Chrysotus xanthoprasinus
Distribution for Faial Chrysotus xanthoprasinus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back