Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hypogastrura manubrialis (Tullberg, 1869)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Hypogastruridae
Genus: Hypogastrura
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Hypogastrura manubrialis (Tullberg, 1869)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Hypogastrura manubrialis Hypogastrura manubrialis
Distribution for Flores Hypogastrura manubrialis
Distribution for Faial Hypogastrura manubrialis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back