Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudophonus rufipes De Geer, 1774

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Pseudophonus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Pseudophonus rufipes De Geer, 1774
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudophonus rufipes Pseudophonus rufipes Pseudophonus rufipes
Pseudophonus rufipes Pseudophonus rufipes Pseudophonus rufipes
Pseudophonus rufipes Pseudophonus rufipes Pseudophonus rufipes
Pseudophonus rufipes Pseudophonus rufipes

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pseudophonus rufipes 
Distribution for Corvo Pseudophonus rufipes 
Distribution for Flores Pseudophonus rufipes 
Distribution for Graciosa Pseudophonus rufipes 
Distribution for Terceira Pseudophonus rufipes 
Distribution for Pico Pseudophonus rufipes 
Distribution for São Jorge Pseudophonus rufipes 
Distribution for Faial Pseudophonus rufipes 
Distribution for São Miguel Pseudophonus rufipes 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back