Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Thaumatomyia notata (Meigen, 1830)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chloropidae
Genus: Thaumatomyia
Common name: Fly
Species name: Thaumatomyia notata (Meigen, 1830)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Thaumatomyia notata Thaumatomyia notata Thaumatomyia notata
Thaumatomyia notata Thaumatomyia notata

Back