Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Loboptera decipiens (Germar, 1817)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Blattaria
Family: Blattellidae
Genus: Loboptera
Common name: Cockroach
Species name: Loboptera decipiens (Germar, 1817)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Loboptera decipiens Loboptera decipiens

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Loboptera decipiens Loboptera decipiens
Distribution for São Miguel Loboptera decipiens
Distribution on St. Maria

Back