Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Geranomyia unicolor Haliday, 1833

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Limoniidae
Genus: Geranomyia
Common name: Fly
Species name: Geranomyia unicolor Haliday, 1833
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Geranomyia unicolor Geranomyia unicolor
Distribution for Flores Geranomyia unicolor
Distribution for Terceira Geranomyia unicolor
Distribution for Pico Geranomyia unicolor
Distribution for Faial Geranomyia unicolor
Distribution for São Miguel Geranomyia unicolor
Distribution on St. Maria

Back