Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Galgula partita Gueneé, 1852

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Galgula
Common name: Owlet Moth, Underwing Moth
Species name: Galgula partita Gueneé, 1852
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Galgula partita Galgula partita

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Galgula partita Galgula partita
Distribution for Corvo Galgula partita
Distribution for Flores Galgula partita
Distribution for Graciosa Galgula partita
Distribution for Terceira Galgula partita
Distribution for Pico Galgula partita
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Galgula partita
Distribution for Faial Galgula partita
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Galgula partita
Distribution on St. Maria

Back