Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acherontiella bougisi Cassagnau & Delamare, 1955

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Hypogastruridae
Genus: Acherontiella
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Acherontiella bougisi Cassagnau & Delamare, 1955
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Acherontiella bougisi Acherontiella bougisi
Distribution for São Miguel Acherontiella bougisi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back