Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lepthyphantes acoreensis Wunderlich, 1992

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Lepthyphantes
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Lepthyphantes acoreensis Wunderlich, 1992
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lepthyphantes acoreensis Lepthyphantes acoreensis

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lepthyphantes acoreensis Lepthyphantes acoreensis
Distribution for Flores Lepthyphantes acoreensis
Distribution for Terceira Lepthyphantes acoreensis
Distribution for Pico Lepthyphantes acoreensis
Distribution for São Jorge Lepthyphantes acoreensis
Distribution for Faial Lepthyphantes acoreensis
Distribution for São Miguel Lepthyphantes acoreensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back