Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Selania leplastriana (Curtis, 1831)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tortricidae
Genus: Selania
Common name: Moth
Species name: Selania leplastriana (Curtis, 1831)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Selania leplastriana Selania leplastriana

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Selania leplastriana Selania leplastriana
Distribution for Corvo Selania leplastriana
Distribution for Graciosa Selania leplastriana
Distribution for Terceira Selania leplastriana
Distribution for Pico

Back