Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Philonthus umbratilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Philonthus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Philonthus umbratilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Philonthus umbratilis

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Philonthus umbratilis Philonthus umbratilis
Distribution for Terceira Philonthus umbratilis
Distribution for Faial Philonthus umbratilis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back