Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Polypedilum nubeculosum (Meigen, 1818)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Polypedilum
Common name: Midge
Species name: Polypedilum nubeculosum (Meigen, 1818)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Polypedilum nubeculosum Polypedilum nubeculosum
Distribution for Terceira Polypedilum nubeculosum
Distribution for Pico Polypedilum nubeculosum
Distribution for Faial Polypedilum nubeculosum
Distribution for São Miguel Polypedilum nubeculosum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back