Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Geometridae
Genus: Rhodometra
Common name: Vestal
Species name: Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rhodometra sacraria Rhodometra sacraria Rhodometra sacraria
Rhodometra sacraria Rhodometra sacraria Rhodometra sacraria
Rhodometra sacraria Rhodometra sacraria

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Rhodometra sacraria Rhodometra sacraria
Distribution for São Miguel Rhodometra sacraria
Distribution on St. Maria

Back