Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale (Sasaki, 1899)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Rhopalosiphum
Common name: Rice root aphid
Species name: Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale (Sasaki, 1899)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale
Distribution for Corvo Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale
Distribution for Flores Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale
Distribution for Graciosa Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale
Distribution for Terceira Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale
Distribution for Pico Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale
Distribution for São Jorge Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale
Distribution for Faial Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale
Distribution for São Miguel Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale
Distribution on St. Maria

Back