Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Microneta viaria (Blackwall, 1841)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Microneta
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Microneta viaria (Blackwall, 1841)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Microneta viaria Microneta viaria Microneta viaria
Microneta viaria

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Microneta viaria Microneta viaria
Distribution for São Miguel

Back