Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cotesia glomerata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Braconidae
Genus: Cotesia
Common name: Braconid wasp
Species name: Cotesia glomerata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cotesia glomerata Cotesia glomerata
Distribution for Corvo Cotesia glomerata
Distribution for Flores Cotesia glomerata
Distribution for Graciosa Cotesia glomerata
Distribution for Terceira Cotesia glomerata
Distribution for Pico Cotesia glomerata
Distribution for São Jorge Cotesia glomerata
Distribution for Faial Cotesia glomerata
Distribution for São Miguel Cotesia glomerata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back