Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Encarsia formosa Gahan, 1924

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Aphelinidae
Genus: Encarsia
Common name: Wasp
Species name: Encarsia formosa Gahan, 1924
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Encarsia formosa Encarsia formosa Encarsia formosa

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Encarsia formosa Encarsia formosa
Distribution for Graciosa Encarsia formosa
Distribution for São Miguel Encarsia formosa
Distribution on St. Maria

Back