Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Helina sexmaculata (Preyssler, 1791)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Muscidae
Genus: Helina
Common name: Housefly, Stable fly
Species name: Helina sexmaculata (Preyssler, 1791)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Helina sexmaculata Helina sexmaculata
Distribution for Flores Helina sexmaculata
Distribution for Graciosa Helina sexmaculata
Distribution for Pico Helina sexmaculata
Distribution for São Jorge Helina sexmaculata
Distribution for Faial Helina sexmaculata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back