Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trimicra pilipes pilipes (Fabricius, 1787)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Limoniidae
Genus: Trimicra
Common name: Fly
Species name: Trimicra pilipes pilipes (Fabricius, 1787)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Trimicra pilipes pilipes Trimicra pilipes pilipes
Distribution for Flores Trimicra pilipes pilipes
Distribution for Graciosa Trimicra pilipes pilipes
Distribution for Terceira Trimicra pilipes pilipes
Distribution for São Miguel

Back