Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Crossopalpus aeneus (Walker, 1871)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Hybotidae
Genus: Crossopalpus
Common name: Empid fly
Species name: Crossopalpus aeneus (Walker, 1871)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Crossopalpus aeneus Crossopalpus aeneus
Distribution for Corvo Crossopalpus aeneus
Distribution for Graciosa Crossopalpus aeneus
Distribution for Terceira Crossopalpus aeneus
Distribution for Faial Crossopalpus aeneus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back