Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Fannia canicularis (Linnaeus, 1761)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Fanniidae
Genus: Fannia
Common name: Little house fly
Species name: Fannia canicularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Fannia canicularis Fannia canicularis Fannia canicularis

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Fannia canicularis Fannia canicularis
Distribution for Flores Fannia canicularis
Distribution for Graciosa Fannia canicularis
Distribution for Terceira Fannia canicularis
Distribution for Pico Fannia canicularis
Distribution for São Jorge Fannia canicularis
Distribution for Faial Fannia canicularis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back