Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Polypedilum nubifer (Skuse, 1889)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Polypedilum
Common name: Midge
Species name: Polypedilum nubifer (Skuse, 1889)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Polypedilum nubifer Polypedilum nubifer
Distribution for Graciosa Polypedilum nubifer
Distribution for Terceira Polypedilum nubifer
Distribution for São Miguel Polypedilum nubifer
Distribution on St. Maria

Back