Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Macropelopia nebulosa (Meigen, 1804)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Macropelopia
Common name: Midge
Species name: Macropelopia nebulosa (Meigen, 1804)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Macropelopia nebulosa

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Macropelopia nebulosa Macropelopia nebulosa
Distribution for Flores Macropelopia nebulosa
Distribution for Terceira Macropelopia nebulosa
Distribution for São Jorge Macropelopia nebulosa
Distribution for Faial Macropelopia nebulosa
Distribution for São Miguel

Back