Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Endothenia oblongana (Haworth, 1811)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tortricidae
Genus: Endothenia
Common name: Moth
Species name: Endothenia oblongana (Haworth, 1811)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Endothenia oblongana

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Endothenia oblongana Endothenia oblongana
Distribution for Graciosa Endothenia oblongana
Distribution for Terceira Endothenia oblongana
Distribution for Pico

Back