Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scoparia semiamplalis Warren, 1905

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Scoparia
Common name: Moth
Species name: Scoparia semiamplalis Warren, 1905
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scoparia semiamplalis Scoparia semiamplalis
Distribution for Flores Scoparia semiamplalis
Distribution for Terceira Scoparia semiamplalis
Distribution for Pico Scoparia semiamplalis
Distribution for São Jorge Scoparia semiamplalis
Distribution for Faial Scoparia semiamplalis
Distribution for São Miguel Scoparia semiamplalis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back