Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scoparia carvalhoi Nuss, Karsholt & Meyer, 1997

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Scoparia
Common name: Moth
Species name: Scoparia carvalhoi Nuss, Karsholt & Meyer, 1997
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Scoparia carvalhoi Scoparia carvalhoi
Distribution for Terceira Scoparia carvalhoi
Distribution for Pico Scoparia carvalhoi
Distribution for Faial Scoparia carvalhoi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back