Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pterophoridae
Genus: Emmelina
Common name: Common plume moth
Species name: Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Emmelina monodactyla Emmelina monodactyla Emmelina monodactyla
Emmelina monodactyla Emmelina monodactyla Emmelina monodactyla
Emmelina monodactyla Emmelina monodactyla Emmelina monodactyla
Emmelina monodactyla Emmelina monodactyla

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Emmelina monodactyla Emmelina monodactyla
Distribution for Graciosa Emmelina monodactyla
Distribution for Terceira Emmelina monodactyla
Distribution for Faial Emmelina monodactyla
Distribution for São Miguel Emmelina monodactyla
Distribution on St. Maria

Back