Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Noctua
Common name: Large yellow Underwing Moth
Species name: Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba
Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba
Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba
Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba
Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba
Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba
Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba
Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Noctua pronuba Noctua pronuba
Distribution for Corvo Noctua pronuba
Distribution for Flores Noctua pronuba
Distribution for Graciosa Noctua pronuba
Distribution for Terceira Noctua pronuba
Distribution for Pico Noctua pronuba
Distribution for São Jorge Noctua pronuba
Distribution for Faial Noctua pronuba
Distribution for São Miguel Noctua pronuba
Distribution on St. Maria

Back