Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Leucania loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Leucania
Common name: Loreyi leafworm, The Cosmopolitan
Species name: Leucania loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Leucania loreyi Leucania loreyi Leucania loreyi
Leucania loreyi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Leucania loreyi Leucania loreyi
Distribution for Corvo Leucania loreyi
Distribution for Graciosa Leucania loreyi
Distribution for Terceira Leucania loreyi
Distribution for Pico Leucania loreyi
Distribution for Faial Leucania loreyi
Distribution for São Miguel Leucania loreyi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back