Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Graphania granti (Warren, 1905)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Graphania
Common name: Owlet Moth, Underwing Moth
Species name: Graphania granti (Warren, 1905)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Graphania granti Graphania granti
Distribution for Terceira Graphania granti
Distribution for Pico Graphania granti
Distribution for São Miguel

Back