Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, 1808)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Eublemma
Common name: Purple Marbled
Species name: Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, 1808)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Eublemma ostrina Eublemma ostrina

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Eublemma ostrina Eublemma ostrina
Distribution for Graciosa Eublemma ostrina
Distribution for Pico Eublemma ostrina
Distribution for São Miguel Eublemma ostrina
Distribution on St. Maria

Back