Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton, 1856

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Gracillariidae
Genus: Phyllocnistis
Common name: Citrus leaf miner
Species name: Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton, 1856
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phyllocnistis citrella Phyllocnistis citrella
Distribution for Flores Phyllocnistis citrella
Distribution for Graciosa Phyllocnistis citrella
Distribution for Terceira Phyllocnistis citrella
Distribution for Pico Phyllocnistis citrella
Distribution for São Jorge Phyllocnistis citrella
Distribution for Faial Phyllocnistis citrella
Distribution for São Miguel Phyllocnistis citrella
Distribution on St. Maria

Back