Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Caloptilia schinella (Walsingham, 1908)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Gracillariidae
Genus: Caloptilia
Common name: Moth
Species name: Caloptilia schinella (Walsingham, 1908)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Caloptilia schinella Caloptilia schinella
Distribution for Corvo Caloptilia schinella
Distribution for Terceira Caloptilia schinella
Distribution for Pico Caloptilia schinella
Distribution for São Jorge Caloptilia schinella
Distribution for Faial Caloptilia schinella
Distribution for São Miguel Caloptilia schinella
Distribution on St. Maria

Back