Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Gelechiidae
Genus: Chrysoesthia
Common name: Moth
Species name: Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Chrysoesthia sexguttella Chrysoesthia sexguttella Chrysoesthia sexguttella
Chrysoesthia sexguttella Chrysoesthia sexguttella Chrysoesthia sexguttella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Chrysoesthia sexguttella Chrysoesthia sexguttella
Distribution for Pico

Back