Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Brachmia infuscatella Rebel, 1940

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Gelechiidae
Genus: Brachmia
Common name: Moth
Species name: Brachmia infuscatella Rebel, 1940
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Brachmia infuscatella Brachmia infuscatella 
Distribution for Terceira Brachmia infuscatella 
Distribution for Pico Brachmia infuscatella 
Distribution for São Jorge Brachmia infuscatella 
Distribution for Faial Brachmia infuscatella 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back