Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Micromus angulatus (Stephens, 1836)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Neuroptera
Family: Hemerobiidae
Genus: Micromus
Common name: Brown lacewings
Species name: Micromus angulatus (Stephens, 1836)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Micromus angulatus Micromus angulatus
Distribution for Terceira Micromus angulatus
Distribution for Pico Micromus angulatus
Distribution for Faial Micromus angulatus
Distribution for São Miguel Micromus angulatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back