Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hydroptila vectis Curtis, 1834

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Trichoptera
Family: Hydroptilidae
Genus: Hydroptila
Common name: Caddisfly
Species name: Hydroptila vectis Curtis, 1834
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hydroptila vectis Hydroptila vectis
Distribution for Flores Hydroptila vectis
Distribution for Terceira Hydroptila vectis
Distribution for Pico Hydroptila vectis
Distribution for Faial Hydroptila vectis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back