Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hydroptila fortunata Morton, 1893

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Trichoptera
Family: Hydroptilidae
Genus: Hydroptila
Common name: Caddisfly
Species name: Hydroptila fortunata Morton, 1893
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back