Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tuberolachnus salignus (J.F. Gmelin, 1790)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lachnidae
Genus: Tuberolachnus
Common name: Giant willow aphid
Species name: Tuberolachnus salignus (J.F. Gmelin, 1790)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tuberolachnus salignus Tuberolachnus salignus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tuberolachnus salignus Tuberolachnus salignus
Distribution for Flores Tuberolachnus salignus
Distribution for Terceira Tuberolachnus salignus
Distribution for Faial Tuberolachnus salignus
Distribution for São Miguel Tuberolachnus salignus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back