Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cinara juniperi (De Geer, 1773)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lachnidae
Genus: Cinara
Common name: Aphid
Species name: Cinara juniperi (De Geer, 1773)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cinara juniperi Cinara juniperi Cinara juniperi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cinara juniperi Cinara juniperi 
Distribution for Corvo Cinara juniperi 
Distribution for Flores Cinara juniperi 
Distribution for Terceira Cinara juniperi 
Distribution for Pico Cinara juniperi 
Distribution for São Jorge Cinara juniperi 
Distribution for Faial Cinara juniperi 
Distribution for São Miguel Cinara juniperi 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back