Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Drepanosiphum platanoidis (Schrank, 1801)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Drepanosiphidae
Genus: Drepanosiphum
Common name: Sycamore aphid
Species name: Drepanosiphum platanoidis (Schrank, 1801)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Drepanosiphum platanoidis Drepanosiphum platanoidis
Distribution for Flores Drepanosiphum platanoidis
Distribution for Terceira Drepanosiphum platanoidis
Distribution for Faial Drepanosiphum platanoidis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back