Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Myzus persicae (Sulzer, 1776)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Myzus
Common name: Green peach aphid
Species name: Myzus persicae (Sulzer, 1776)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Myzus persicae Myzus persicae Myzus persicae
Myzus persicae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Myzus persicae Myzus persicae 
Distribution for Corvo Myzus persicae 
Distribution for Flores Myzus persicae 
Distribution for Terceira Myzus persicae 
Distribution for Faial Myzus persicae 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back