Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Myzus cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Myzus
Common name: Black cherry aphid, Cherry aphid
Species name: Myzus cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Myzus cerasi Myzus cerasi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Myzus cerasi Myzus cerasi 
Distribution for Flores Myzus cerasi 
Distribution for Terceira

Back