Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aulacorthum solani (Kaltenbach, 1843)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Aulacorthum
Common name: Foxglove aphid
Species name: Aulacorthum solani (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aulacorthum solani Aulacorthum solani
Distribution for Flores Aulacorthum solani
Distribution for Terceira Aulacorthum solani
Distribution for Faial Aulacorthum solani
Distribution for São Miguel Aulacorthum solani
Distribution on St. Maria

Back