Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphis craccivora Koch, 1854

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Aphis
Common name: Cowpea aphid
Species name: Aphis craccivora Koch, 1854
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aphis craccivora

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aphis craccivora Aphis craccivora
Distribution for Corvo Aphis craccivora
Distribution for Flores Aphis craccivora
Distribution for Terceira Aphis craccivora
Distribution for Pico Aphis craccivora
Distribution for Faial Aphis craccivora
Distribution for São Miguel Aphis craccivora
Distribution on St. Maria

Back